Card Restock TrackerPokémon restock tracker

Pokémon TCG stock and restock data

Updated Nov 1, 4:43 PM EST · computed from our own readings, refreshed every hour

As of Nov 1, 4:43 PM EST, 410 of the 536 sealed Pokémon TCG products we track in the US are in stock at at least one independent card shop, and 68 are sold out at every shop we check. Across 9 countries we read 152 shops. 24 restocks were seen in the last 7 days; a restock typically stays in stock for 1 day (median of 2 measured).

Short answers

Which Pokémon cards are easiest to find in stock right now in the US?

As of Nov 1, 4:43 PM EST: 30th Celebration Mini Tin (12 shops, from $25.00); Destined Rivals Elite Trainer Box (12 shops, from $107.23); Mega Evolution Elite Trainer Box (Pokémon Center Exclusive) (12 shops, from $120.00); Prismatic Evolutions Elite Trainer Box (11 shops, from $120.00); Mega Evolution Elite Trainer Box (10 shops, from $74.75).

Which Pokémon products are sold out everywhere right now?

As of Nov 1, 4:43 PM EST, sold out at every US shop we check: 2025 World Championship Deck - Joltdengo, 30th Celebration Knock Out Collection Box, Battle Partners Booster Box (Japanese), CBB3C Horizons Gem Vol. 3 Gengar Booster Box (Chinese), CHINESE Pokemon Journey Battle Tin, CSV10C Chasing Glory Together Booster Box (Chinese), Celebrations International Tin, Celebrations Tin.

How long do Pokémon card restocks last?

At independent card shops, the median restock stayed in stock 1 day over the last 30 days (2 restocks measured, each re-checked every 10 minutes until it sold out). Big-retailer drops (Target, Pokémon Center) usually sell out much faster.

Where does this data come from?

From the public stock shown on the websites of 152 independent card shops in United States, Australia, United Kingdom, Canada, Germany, Spain, Italy, France, Netherlands. Sold-out products are checked every hour, products in stock once a day.

By country

CountryShops checkedProducts trackedIn stock now
United States27524448
Australia24605528
United Kingdom21582522
Canada20484396
Germany15389359
Spain13240137
Italy12239227
France11291189
Netherlands9250204

Easiest to find in the US right now

Sold out everywhere we check (US)

Latest restocks (all countries)

ProductShopCountryBack in stockLasted
Verborgenes Potenzial Galagladi-V TincardcosmosGermanyNov 1, 7:26 AM EST7.7 hr
Sonne & Mond: Verborgenes Schicksal Elite Trainer BoxcardcosmosGermanyNov 1, 6:30 AM ESTstill in stock
Evolving Skies Elite Trainer BoxcardcosmosGermanyNov 1, 6:15 AM ESTstill in stock
Mega Evolution Elite Trainer BoxFrenly BricksAustraliaNov 1, 1:22 AM ESTstill in stock
Maskerade im Zwielicht Booster BundlecardcosmosGermanyOct 31, 9:43 AM EDTstill in stock
WeHaveItFranceOct 31, 7:24 AM EDTstill in stock
Phantasmal Flames - Booster PackTotal CardsUnited KingdomOct 30, 5:22 PM EDTstill in stock
30th Celebration Booster PackTotal CardsUnited KingdomOct 30, 5:21 PM EDT1 day
Mega-Entwicklung TincardcosmosGermanyOct 30, 4:06 PM EDTstill in stock
Terastal Gathering TincardcosmosGermanyOct 30, 3:03 PM EDTstill in stock
Prismatic Evolutions Elite Trainer BoxRemi Card TraderCanadaOct 30, 10:30 AM EDTstill in stock
MEGA JPN: Storm Emeralda Booster Pack (Japanese)KollecterAustraliaOct 30, 2:09 AM EDTstill in stock
Stellar Miracle Booster BoxPokeca.NLNetherlandsOct 29, 5:36 PM EDTstill in stock
Journey Together Booster BoxGiant Sports CardsUnited StatesOct 29, 3:48 PM EDTstill in stock
M6 - Storm Emeralda - Japanese Booster PackDeck Out GamingCanadaOct 29, 2:09 PM EDTstill in stock
Bloodmoon Ursaluna ex BoxHobbiesvilleCanadaOct 29, 1:35 PM EDTstill in stock
30th Celebration Booster BundleCash Cards UnlimitedUnited StatesOct 29, 1:34 PM EDTstill in stock
Mega Evolution Elite Trainer BoxPixel HubUnited KingdomOct 29, 1:28 PM EDTstill in stock
M2 Inferno X Booster Box (Japanese)Deck Out GamingCanadaOct 29, 1:25 PM EDTstill in stock
MEGA : Inferno X Booster Box (Japanese)KollecterAustraliaOct 29, 1:21 PM EDTstill in stock

Free to quote with a link to this page. Method: how we check. Compare trackers: best Pokémon restock trackers.